Young Justice OC'S!!! Club
शामिल होइए
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
added by Eclipse-YJ
Source: Tumblr
posted by SilverWings13
 Young Roxanne Weston (age 15)
Young Roxanne Weston (age 15)
Name: Roxanne "Roxy" Conners
Age: 37 (age when she died)
Status: deceased
Relations: husband- Riley Conners (deceased), son- Daemian Weston (deceased), son- Declan Conners, daughter- Aryess Weston
Physical Appearance: fair hair, sky-blue eyes, 5'8", slim build- slight muscle
Personality: stubborn, kind, strong willed
Titles: Mistress of Revenge, एंजल
History: Was born and raised in Venice, Italy as Roxanne Weston. Her parents tried to protect their only child from their family's secret: each generation of their ancestors had sent their lineage to the temple of the League of Shadows in hopes that...
continue reading...
added by MinaBloodlust
added by Robin_Love
Source: online for pics
posted by AislingYJ
Updated 6/3/14
I'm bored, so I thought I'd share with आप a few websites online that आप can डिज़ाइन your characters! There are tons of websites out there, these are just a few.
link
This website is द्वारा far the best superhero generator I've found. Basically आप use it to make your character in costume. They have endless options of costume parts for both male and female characters, and they even allow आप to हटाइए parts around, resize them, and color them. आप can save the character to the game, and then load it later, but if आप want to save an image to the computer, आप have to take a screenshot....
continue reading...
added by Mclovin_69
added by MinaBloodlust
added by Robin_Love
Source: Beyontheveil on DeviantART
posted by MafiaYJ
It's been 3 years since the last update, and since then I and my character have changed and grown. Let's see whats new shall we?

General

Full Name : Babylon
Nickname: Barbara Lon, Robert Lon; Babs
Gender: Female
Place of Birth: St. Paul’s Cathedral (No longer Catholic I believe) in London; burned down 3 months later in the Great आग of London
Birthday: June 6, 1666
Currently living in: New York
Species/Race: Human - Demon Hybrid
Ethnicity: European
Occupation: Currently - CEO of companies + Scientist ; for anything before hand, ask her about it
Sexual Orientation: Bisexual
Social Status: High...
continue reading...
posted by SilverWings13
"Now they know what आप are."

Not long after, a knock came at the young man's door. Marcus Antoni Rurik set down the jackets he had been trying to decide between to go to the door. He froze at the sight before him. The redhead had been forced to clean up nicely. Her red locks were straightened to a sheen, make-up smoothed over her features, and a well-fitted dress hugged her well-toned body. Aside from the chains around her wrists, ऐनस्टेशिया Romanov looked like she actually belonged in his family's castle.
"Miss Romanov, how can I help you?" Marcus asked, crossing his strong arms over his chest....
continue reading...
added by MinaBloodlust
added by SilverWings13
Source: http://www.denofgeek.com/us/tv/young-justice/259858/young-justice-season-3-characters-revealed
AU for Ciel and Jaime, my friend originally gave me the idea when she mentioned she mentioned a मांगा and thus, this was born.

Hi! My name is Jaime Adams, and I'm currently sitting in a blood donation center about to have my arm poked and prodded. Quite comical, really.. I hate needles, but I have a disease that causes my bone marrow to produce और blood cells, called polycythemia vera. I hate coming here, but today is different. Very different. I typically have blood drawn from this cranky old lady who gets annoyed about the fact that I don't like needles. Today, there's this tall, white-haired...
continue reading...
added by XxKFforeverXx
added by MinaBloodlust
added by MinaBloodlust
added by DiscordYJ
Source: me