Semi Govato Club
शामिल होइए
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
तारीख, दिनांक of Birth:
22 July 1992, Grand Prairie, Texas, USA
Birth Name:
Selena Marie Gomez
Nickname:
Sel,Selly
Height:
5' 5" (1.65 m)
Mini Biography:
Selena Marie Gomez was born to Mandy Cornett and Ricardo Gomez on July 22, 1992. At a young age, she moved from New York to Grand Prairie, Texas. Giving birth to Selena at 16, her mom Mandy recalls living "paycheck-to-paycheck". Selena started out on "Barney & Friends" (1992) as "Gianna" in 2001 where she really discovered her talent. Unfortunately, they dropped her from the series after just two years. In 2003, she had a very small role in the movie...
continue reading...
added by Selena_01
added by 27kritika
1
Sonny With a Chance is a डिज़्नी Channel original comedy टेलीविज़न series, created द्वारा Steve Marmel, that follows the experiences of teenager Sonny Munroe, portrayed द्वारा Demi Lovato, who becomes the newest cast member of her प्रिय live comedy show, So Random!. The series debuted on February 8, 2009 in the United States. This is the first डिज़्नी Channel Original Series to be shot and aired in high-definition from the beginning; like most of डिज़्नी Channel's sitcoms, it is shot on tape, but utilizes a 'filmized' appearance.[2]

Characters
Main characters
Demi Lovato as Allison "Sonny" Munroe [3]...
continue reading...
added by Selena_01
added by Selena_01
added by 27kritika
added by 27kritika
added by Selena_01
added by Selena_01
added by Selena_01
added by Selena_01
added by Selena_01
added by Selena_01
added by Selena_01
1
added by Selena_01