लेख लिखियो

Sean सेम, बीन लेखाए

Sort by:   Most Recent | Top Rated
Filter by: 
Showing sean सेम, बीन articles (1-2 of 2)
< Previous   |  Next >
Article by skypirate posted एक साल  से अधिक पुराना
fan of it?
2 fans
save
Ok, actually I've never पोस्टेड any लेख on फैन्पॉप before and that one wasn't actually done द्वारा me... I confess I copied it from here: link
and just added a short टिप्पणी दे and a picture.

I could put it up as the link on the spot, but I decided to post it in a form of an article, because:

1. I guess no one would pay any attention to that if it was just a link. I rarely get interested द्वारा mere links, but when I have something as a short लेख I'm और likely to take a look at that.

2. I wanted to 'publish' my first लेख on फैन्पॉप and decided that the Sean सेम, बीन spot is good place for it, because Sean is on the very चोटी, शीर्ष of the सूची of my favourite actors hence this spot is quite important to me.

3. We have only one लेख on the spot, so why not add one?

4. I wanted to share that information with the other प्रशंसकों of him in case आप don't know. (you probably do and I'm the last one to find out, duh)
read more...
Article by Mallory101 posted एक साल  से अधिक पुराना
fan of it?
3 fans
save
Name:Sean Bean
तारीख, दिनांक of Birth:April 17,1959
Place of Birth:Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England, UK
Birth Name: Shaun Mark Bean
Height : 5' 11





Daughter, Evie Natasha born, with Abigail
Cruttenden. [6 November 1998]

He is a devoted follower of the Sheffield United Football Club.

He was a presenter at the 1995 BAFTA Awards.

In a scene midway through Sharpe's Honour (1994) (TV), Sharpe and Marquesa Dorada are galloping down a पहाड़ी, हिल on horseback when they suddenly tumble off the horse and land in the middle of a shallow stream. The scene is real; the horse stumbled as it was crossing the stream, sending सेम, बीन and co-star Alice Krige down into the water. Director Tom Clegg liked the scene and kept it for the final cut.

Was not the first choice for the role of Richard Sharpe in the Sharpe series; he stepped in when an accident prevented actor Paul McGann from taking the part.
read more...