डिज़्नी प्रिन्सेस Club
शामिल होइए
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
 Me :)
Me :)
Here's a new one!

Name: Claire
Nickname: Clairebear (sad nickname, I know), Snow
Age: 15
Gender: Female
प्रिय डिज़्नी Princess movies: Frozen, The Princess and The Frog, Sleeping Beauty,Mulan, The Little Mermaid,and Brave
प्रिय non-Disney Princess Movies: Quest For Camelot, Titan A.E. (or Titan After Earth), The हंस Princess 1 and 3, All कुत्ता Go To Heaven
About Me: I'm graduating on the 29th from 8th grade. Thursday was my last day, I'll miss my friends. I live in Michigan (in the United States Of America)
Born: February 2nd, 1999
प्रिय TV Shows: चोटी, शीर्ष Gear UK version, Ghost Adventures, Winx Club, some of my प्रिय shows
I'll be going to Cedar Pointe on Tuesday, never been there before so this will be fun. My प्रिय DP is Princess Aurora from Sleeping Beauty
 My Class Of 2014
My Class Of 2014
 The movie I wanna see, Guardians Of The Galaxy!
The movie I wanna see, Guardians Of The Galaxy!
added by CyberFive
Source: The Little Mermaid's फेसबुक Page
added by mhs1025
Source: डिज़्नी screencaps
added by ARIEL-RAPUNZEL
added by Angeelous
Source: Angeelous
added by ariel90
added by gemma4scott
added by corinelove
Source: Tumblr
added by corinelove
Source: Tumblr
added by peteandco
added by cruella
added by chameron4eva
Source: anakaliaandrea
added by chameron4eva
Source: spiritto
After getting 22 fan's lists, I added the results and this is what I got. The results are somewhat surprising, but not too crazy. This is Fanpop's opinion, not mine. Well anyway let's get started. (btw, I'm planning to make this an every 3 months sort of list, to see how it compares. I also plan on explaining more, but I'm kind of busy so this was all I could pull off for now.)

The points were;

11th. 184
10th. 180
9th. 157
8th. 145
7th. 143
6th. 139
5th. 136
4th. 128
3rd. 95
2nd. 90
1st. 55
 11. Snow White
11. Snow White
 10. Merida
10. Merida
 9. Pocahontas
9. Pocahontas
 8. चमेली
8. Jasmine
 7. Tiana
7. Tiana
 6. सिंडरेला
6. Cinderella
 5. Aurora
5. Aurora
 4. Ariel
4. Ariel
 3. मूलन
3. Mulan
 2. Rapunzel
2. Rapunzel
 1. Belle
1. Belle
posted by GreatLance_30
फैन्पॉप
Fanpop
As आप know, I'm not contributing much as I formerly do, but now, I am trying to contribute और to Fanpop!

I can't leave फैन्पॉप because 1/4 of my happiness goes here! I am not as happy as I am now without this site, I know that my dream द्वारा becoming प्रशंसक of the महीना won't come true since there are so many great users here, but I am still thriving for it! I प्यार फैन्पॉप और than फेसबुक and Twitter! Actually, फैन्पॉप is my प्रिय site ever! I also प्यार users here, they are so nice and articulate! I hope I am not too late to contribute to फैन्पॉप as much as the other users do, but even if I'm not the प्रशंसक of the month, I'll still contribute here, even though I don't have medal, I will visit this site!

I प्यार Fanpop! I really LOVE!

*I know I'm very emotional in here, but please don't discriminate me...
फैन्पॉप
Fanpop
 Jayden-G's आइकन
Jayden-G's icon
Here's the interview for Jayden-G..our FOTM for March 2013!


1. Congratulations! How does it feel to be प्रशंसक of the Month?

It feels great. I joined in mid February, and Ina महीना an a half, I am प्रशंसक of the Month. I feel like I am a part of this wonderful community with these wonderful people, and me being प्रशंसक of the महीना means आप all appreciate my contributions and opinions. Thanks

2. Your प्रिय Princess and why?

Jasmine is my favourite princess. She is my favourite because there is so much to her. Sure she is bitchy at times and does need help in the movie (we all need help), she is proactive...
continue reading...
posted by nerdyrose
Have आप ever felt that आप were watching yourself up on screen when आप watch a डिज़्नी Princess movie? I read this book called डिज़्नी Girls It is about a group of फ्रेंड्स who recognize themselves as special people that are like डिज़्नी Princesses (they are one and the same). The डिज़्नी Princesses here are Paula (Pocahontas), Yukiko (Snow White), Ella (Cinderella), Isabelle (Belle), चमेली (Jasmine), and Ariel (Ariel).

First of all, I don't own the book series. It was written द्वारा Gabrielle Charbonnet.

What I loved about this book is that it shows there is a Princess in every girl. It shows...
continue reading...
Earlier parts:

Part 1: link

Part 2: link

Part 3: link

Part 4: link

Part 5: link

Part 6: link

Part 7: link

Part 8: link

Part 9: link

Part 10 (my personal प्रिय part so far): link

Later that same night a boy called for Jasmine.
"Who's there", she asked?
"It's me Prince All, uh, uh Prince Ali Ababwa", he answered while trying to look handsome and of course Alexandra couldn't hide her feelings for him.
"I don't want to see you", she कहा angrily.
"But please princess, give me a chance", he pleeded her.
"Leave me alone", she said.

Suddenly Alexandra heard a small voice saying "How is it going for our proposer"...
continue reading...