डिज़्नी प्रिन्सेस Club
शामिल होइए
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
 Me :)
Me :)
Here's a new one!

Name: Claire
Nickname: Clairebear (sad nickname, I know), Snow
Age: 15
Gender: Female
प्रिय डिज़्नी Princess movies: Frozen, The Princess and The Frog, Sleeping Beauty,Mulan, The Little Mermaid,and Brave
प्रिय non-Disney Princess Movies: Quest For Camelot, Titan A.E. (or Titan After Earth), The हंस Princess 1 and 3, All कुत्ता Go To Heaven
About Me: I'm graduating on the 29th from 8th grade. Thursday was my last day, I'll miss my friends. I live in Michigan (in the United States Of America)
Born: February 2nd, 1999
प्रिय TV Shows: चोटी, शीर्ष Gear UK version, Ghost Adventures, Winx Club, some of my प्रिय shows
I'll be going to Cedar Pointe on Tuesday, never been there before so this will be fun. My प्रिय DP is Princess Aurora from Sleeping Beauty
 My Class Of 2014
My Class Of 2014
 The movie I wanna see, Guardians Of The Galaxy!
The movie I wanna see, Guardians Of The Galaxy!
added by PrincessFairy
Source: http://24.media.tumblr.com/e808c0fee2487d63997493170a18df6f/tumblr_mtn17l5lpa1rlkswno1_500.jpg
added by tiffany88
Source: tiffany88
added by 12Rapunzel
Source: 12rapunzel
added by MJ_Fan_4Life007
added by disneyprince
Source: डिज़्नी
added by tiffany88
Source: tiffany88
added by tiffany88
Source: tiffany88
added by tiffany88
Source: tiffany88
added by princesslullaby
added by princesslullaby
added by peteandco
added by peteandco
added by peteandco
This is my first Article! Feel free to leave all the opinions आप want!

11.

Merida is my least प्रिय Princess. Nothing against her at all! She is of course beautiful and I do प्यार her but I do प्यार the classic DP better. She is though a wonderful DP.

10.

Mulan is a great princess and I admire much about her but I can't say shes one of my favorites. She doesn't capture and entice me like the other princesses.

9.

Pocahontas I feel bad that i have put her this low but I feel other princesses are better. Pocahontas is great! She's ब्रेव and caring but she does bore me sometimes.

8....
continue reading...
"Just shut up and go away!" Rapunzel shouted angrily as she slammed the door and locked it and then burst into tears. "I never want to talk या see आप again, you, आप JERK!!!" Rapunzel added with a strong emphasis.
"Please Rapunzel, open up! Let me talk to you!" Eugene pleaded.
"NO! All आप want to do is make out with me!" Rapunzel screamed- just then, her parents were walking past Rapunzel's room.
"Is she alright?" asked the Queen.
"Oh absolutely! She's just having some girl issues- nothing serious! Run along now." Eugene कहा as calmly as he could giving his parents-in-law a big smile and a...
continue reading...
Before I continue to in my journey through the डिज़्नी Princess movies, I think I should explain something about “Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs”: I suspect that I see (or better: hear) this movie a little bit different than the English speaking audience. So many tend to टिप्पणी दे on Snow White’s squeaky voice, but that’s not the voice I grew up with.

It’s sometimes surprising how much difference a dubbing can make to a movie. Not that I think that the English dubbing is bad (although it lacks at least in the regard that it doesn’t have a narrator for the लेखन in the storybook),...
continue reading...
posted by disneyfan500
I found this लेख on Ezine लेखाए and I thought it was really interesting.


Trying to decide what the best all time डिज़्नी movie is not an easy task to do, but trying to determine what the चोटी, शीर्ष five डिज़्नी princess फिल्में are is even harder. One of the best things about the डिज़्नी princess फिल्में are how much they have influenced kids of all ages. Little girls enjoy princess dress up clothes even और so because of the डिज़्नी princesses. Putting on that सिंडरेला costume या even a Snow White dress allows them to dream that someday they will find a prince.

Princess dress up clothes even encourages...
continue reading...
Silence spread through the court when the judge banged the gavel with his hammer. "Order! Order in the court!" and everybody shut their mouths.
"You may proceed," he कहा to Gaston.
The witnesses were sitting at a very long तालिका, टेबल along with their lawyers.
Gaston smiled wickedly. "Your honor, I am not a liar, but I only did this in the खोजिए of true love..."
"Objection!" सिंडरेला and Charming's lawyer cried. She stepped up in a navy blue suit. "Your honor, my client and so have the rest of the witnesses have claimed that Gaston had," she counted with her fingers, "kidnapped the princes, including...
continue reading...