डिज़्नी प्रिन्सेस Club
शामिल होइए
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
 Me :)
Me :)
Here's a new one!

Name: Claire
Nickname: Clairebear (sad nickname, I know), Snow
Age: 15
Gender: Female
प्रिय डिज़्नी Princess movies: Frozen, The Princess and The Frog, Sleeping Beauty,Mulan, The Little Mermaid,and Brave
प्रिय non-Disney Princess Movies: Quest For Camelot, Titan A.E. (or Titan After Earth), The हंस Princess 1 and 3, All कुत्ता Go To Heaven
About Me: I'm graduating on the 29th from 8th grade. Thursday was my last day, I'll miss my friends. I live in Michigan (in the United States Of America)
Born: February 2nd, 1999
प्रिय TV Shows: चोटी, शीर्ष Gear UK version, Ghost Adventures, Winx Club, some of my प्रिय shows
I'll be going to Cedar Pointe on Tuesday, never been there before so this will be fun. My प्रिय DP is Princess Aurora from Sleeping Beauty
 My Class Of 2014
My Class Of 2014
 The movie I wanna see, Guardians Of The Galaxy!
The movie I wanna see, Guardians Of The Galaxy!
Merida tossed and turned in her sleep. Flashbacks of that dreadful दिन had entered her mind. She was standing in her गढ़, महल in front of Rapunzel and The क्वीन and Princess of Arendelle arguing. Suddenly, The क्वीन लॉस्ट control and unleashed her powers. "ELSA, NO!" Anna cried out. But it was too late. Fergus was turned to फ्रोज़न stone.

Merida let out a faint and brief scream as she sat up with a fright. She looked around and saw she was in the log cottage on the Jamestown territory. "Oh... Just a nightmare." Merida कहा to herself. She then heard both John and Shang snoring softly. Shang was...
continue reading...
added by elsa98
Source: Frozen, डिज़्नी Screencaps.com
मूलन song parody
video
मूलन
i'll make a man out of आप
गूगल translate
parody
डिज़्नी
1998
animated film
posted by rapunzelsgold_
Okay, so recently I टिप्पणी जोड़ा गया हे on a poll, and it got me thinking. I think it deserves a bigger list, so here आप go!

Recently this past Thanksgiving, a new डिज़्नी Princess/Queen movie came out titled "Frozen." After being locked away for years from society because of her ice powers, Anna bitches to her sister about not being able to marry a man she has known for less than half a day, and fucks it all up द्वारा taking her दस्ताना, दस्ताने and making her run away from the kingdom.

Ever since this movie came out, it's gotten loads and loads of attention. Really, it's probably the most लोकप्रिय डिज़्नी movie since...
continue reading...
I meant to get this up earlier but it's a bit too late. Anyways, आप might have already read part one, and if आप haven't, आप should definitely look at it because it's just as awesome as this article. Anyways, (I swear I use anyways और than any other words in these articles.) it's time to do the last 6 डिज़्नी Princess Movies! I was messing around and being stupid and never did अलादीन in Part 1, so it will be included as well as the films मूलन through Frozen. Keep in mind this is my opinion so respect it and I'll respect yours. Enjoy the article!


Aladdin
 Well of course I'm your favorite.
Well of course I'm your favorite....
continue reading...
Merida really needed an eye-opener. If she let her sensitivity get in the way of everything else again, she could've potentially kissed her friendships with Pocahontas and मूलन goodbye. Incidentally, Shang would probably still despise her. Truth be told, her mother, Elanor, was right. She WAS और sensitive than she realized. The young archer was glad she was being taught how to corner her wild emotion. She wrote down everything Pocahontas told her.

"Every time we realize what's bothering us after cornering it, we come up with positive solutions." Pocahontas taught. Merida wrote everything...
continue reading...
video
डिज़्नी
princess
फ्रोज़न
elsa
princesses
anna
added by mhs1025
Source: disneyscreencaps
फ्रोज़न (2013)
video
फ्रोज़न
elsa
anna
life's too short
storyboard
डिज़्नी
2013
animated film
posted by arieridan
Hi! I'm arieridan, and since I'm pretty new, I'd like to introduce myself again.

1 = I used to be @chillyneon, but deleted my account because it was too distracting,

2 = I'm naturally a bleach blonde (like Elsa) but dyed my hair red (like Ariel's) and since I have tight curls, I like to think of myself as a real life Merida, and a real life Ariel when I straighten my hair.

3 = My first ever डिज़्नी movie was Sleeping Beauty.

4 = My चोटी, शीर्ष 3 DP's are CInderella, Aurora, and Tiana.

5 = my प्रिय DV is Hades

6 = My प्रिय non-Disney Princess is Megara.

7 = My प्रिय non-Disney Princess movie is Dumbo.

8 = My चोटी, शीर्ष 3 least प्रिय DP's are Snow White, Ariel, and Jasmine.

9 = The DP I relate most to is Rapunzel

10 = My प्रिय डिज़्नी Prince is Naveen

I couldn't really make anymore reasons. If आप have a सवाल on why I chose something, I'll answer आप back in the comments!
added by Emmalou13
Source: Emmalou13
added by juliemontoya
Source: http://queenofcases.com/
डिज़्नी Princess Live! Will Elle Fanning in Maleficent 2014, Anna Kendrick in Into the Woods 2014 and Lily James in सिंडरेला 2015 be as लोकप्रिय as their animated डिज़्नी Princess counterparts?! link
video
डिज़्नी
princess
added by purplevampire
I don't ship Helsa but I saw this video and really liked it! Credit to MisticalSeaMermaid
video