सेलिना गोमेज़ Club
शामिल होइए
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
 Justin Is So Porn...
added by
The Only Thing He Has On His Mins Is SEX
चित्र
added by bela123
Source: hhhhhhhhhhh
added by _emily_
added by emilykatherine
added by maribou
Source: Cute
added by riathebest_23
added by flowerdrop
added by flowerdrop
added by Miley-R-C
added by selenashinee
Source: शाइनी
added by saraochoa
added by suman
added by twilight76
added by JoeysBabyGrL
Source: selenaweb.org
posted by Greekgirlishere
तारीख, दिनांक of Birth
22 July 1992, Grand Prairie, Texas, USA

Birth Name
Selena Marie Gomez

Nickname
Sel
Selly

Height
5' 5" (1.65 m)

Mini Biography
Selena Marie Gomez was born to Mandy Cornett and Ricardo Gomez on July 22, 1992. At a young age, she moved from New York to Grand Prairie, Texas. Giving birth to Selena at 16, her mom Mandy recalls living "paycheck-to-paycheck". Selena started out on "Barney" (1992) as "Gianna" in 2001 where she really discovered her talent. Unfortunately, they dropped her from the series after just two years. In 2003, she had a very small role in the movie Spy Kids 3-D: Game...
continue reading...
 Hana was born with a disease called "progeria" which means she ages 8-10 times faster than normal.
Hana was born with a disease called "progeria" which means she ages 8-10 times faster than normal.
Selena Gomez was doing an interview with "On Air With Ryan Seacrest" in L.A., when Ryan told her about an e-mail he'd receieved from a 13-year-old named Hana with a terminal illness.

Hana was born with a disease called "progeria" which means she ages 8-10 times faster than normal. The average lifespan of someone with this disease is just 13 years, and Hana just turned 13. Only ten people in the whole United States have progeria.

And her biggest dream was to meet Selena because her संगीत helps keep Hana strong. Ryan Seacrest कहा "I told Selena Hana's story, and she stopped recording her album in the studio and went to meet Hana in the hospital."

Hana was totally shocked द्वारा the surprise visit, and her tutor कहा "it was the best क्रिस्मस ever" for her. What a sweet thing for Selena to do!
 Selena Gomez was doing an interview with "On Air With Ryan Seacrest" in L.A., when Ryan told her about an e-mail he'd receieved from a 13-year-old named Hana with a terminal illness.
Selena Gomez was doing an interview with "On Air With Ryan Seacrest" in L.A., when Ryan told her about an e-mail he'd receieved from a 13-year-old named Hana with a terminal illness.
added by Miraaa
Source: http://lovablepayno.tumblr.com/
added by GDragon612
added by GDragon612
added by rahulshingtee
Source: tumblr