Lucille Ball Club
शामिल होइए
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
तारीख, दिनांक of Birth
6 August 1911, Jamestown, New York, USA

Date of Death
26 April 1989, Beverly Hills, California, USA (acute aortic aneurysm)

Birth Name
Lucille Désirée Ball

Nickname
Technicolor Tessie
Queen of the B फिल्में (during the 1940s)
The First Lady of Television
Lucy
The क्वीन of Comedy

Height
5' 7" (1.70 m)

Mini Biography

Remembered as a dizzy sitcom redhead with दिखाना business aspirations, Lucille Ball was, in fact, a दिखाना business powerhouse and टेलीविज़न pioneer. Throughout her teen years, Ball tried unsuccessfully to launch her दिखाना business career, finally landing a spot as a "Ziegfeld Girl"....
continue reading...