Katie Holmes Club
शामिल होइए
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
Rumors about Katie Holmes and Jamie Foxx’s relationship continue to swirl even after the “Django Unchained” actor’s representative reportedly made it clear that the two Hollywood stars are neither engaged nor married. A new रिपोर्ट द्वारा तारा, स्टार magazine कहा that Holmes and Foxx are already married and that the “Days and Nights” actress is three months pregnant with Foxx's child.

The magazine कहा that Holmes and Foxx exchanged vows sometime in early 2016 at Foxx’s mansion in Hidden Valley, California, in a “super-secret ceremony,” Hollywood Life reported citing the article. The...
continue reading...
Tom Cruise and Katie Holmes agreed that daughter Suri should live primarily with her mother in New York with generous visitation द्वारा her father, PEOPLE has learned.

The terms of physical custody of the 6-year-old was a key element of the settlement announced Monday just days after Holmes filed for divorce, according to sources.

“They both प्यार their daughter,” says one source, “and Tom thinks she should be with her mother.”

The superstar also “didn’t want his family dragged through the mud,” says the source. “Neither one of them wanted this to be hashed out in public.”

Holmes has...
continue reading...
posted by Jeffrey2112
Katie Holmes just can't catch a break -- at least when it comes to her career.

First her eight-part miniseries "The Kennedys," in which she was set to तारा, स्टार as former First Lady Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis, was dropped द्वारा the History Channel, and now her crime drama, "The Son of No One," has earned the undesired label of the Sundance Film Festival's first bomb.

PHOTOS: Katie's romance with hubby Tom Cruise

According to The Hollywood Reporter, several industry insiders (and regular audience members) walked out of a screening Monday well before the final credits rolled. And when one viewer attempted...
continue reading...
posted by Jeffrey312
 The Beautiful Katie Holmes
The Beautiful Katie Holmes
तारीख, दिनांक of Birth
18 December 1978, Toledo, Ohio, USA

Birth Name
Kate Noelle Holmes

Height
5' 9" (1.75 m)

Born and raised in Toledo, Ohio, Katie Holmes acted in high school theater productions before meeting a manager who encouraged her to go to LA for television's pilot season. She won a part in the acclaimed feature film The Ice Storm (1997) in her very first audition, but she didn't stop there. A videotape was sent to "Dawson's Creek" (1998), a new production द्वारा the acclaimed writer Kevin Williamson (Scream (1996/I), I Know What आप Did Last Summer (1997)), which landed her the series regular role...
continue reading...